The Shores at Nudra

Saadiyat Island · IMKAN Properties

About The Shores at Nudra

The Shores is Nudra’s five plot land collection on Saadiyat Island. Buyers acquire residential land and arrange the home design, approvals and construction separately. Four complete original parcel sheets illustrate S1, S2, S3 and S4, showing plot boundaries, setbacks and a maximum gross floor area. The official register identifies the plot development as completed. This status concerns the serviced land and does not establish completion of a privately built house.

Status
Serviced plots completed

Explore the plots

Compare home categories and their documented starting areas.

Residential plots

Areas from2,490 m²

Areas follow the basis shown on each drawing. Balconies, terraces and plots may be measured separately.

Site plans

Select a drawing to enlarge it. Zoom in and drag to explore the layout.

Residential plots

4 plans

Four whole original parcelisation sheets show S1 at 2,832 sqm, S2 at 2,490 sqm, S3 at 2,565 sqm and S4 at 2,653 sqm. Each separately states a maximum GFA of 2,400 sqm. S5 is part of the original five plot collection but has no individual sheet in this selection. Illustrations show a possible custom home, which is not included in the land purchase. Current title documents and design approvals govern the selected parcel.

What makes this address different

Illustrative custom home concept for The Shores

Beachfront setting

Nudra coastal masterplan artist impression

Community swimming pool

Illustrative custom home concept for The Shores

Gym

Life at The Shores at Nudra

  • Beachfront setting
  • Community swimming pool
  • Gym
  • Tennis court
  • Landscaped open spaces
  • Pedestrian walkways

Payment plan

The residential plot reference lists 10% on the sales date, 15% at plot handover and twelve semiannual instalments of 6.25% after handover. The full option totals 100%. This is a reference reported purchase structure, not a confirmed current developer offer. The selected parcel agreement determines applicability, dates, fees and finance. Home design and construction are separate costs.

10% + 15% + 75% over six years

  1. On sales date10%
  2. On plot handover15%
  3. After plot handover: semiannual instalment 1 of 126.25%
  4. After plot handover: semiannual instalment 2 of 126.25%
  5. After plot handover: semiannual instalment 3 of 126.25%
  6. After plot handover: semiannual instalment 4 of 126.25%
  7. After plot handover: semiannual instalment 5 of 126.25%
  8. After plot handover: semiannual instalment 6 of 126.25%
  9. After plot handover: semiannual instalment 7 of 126.25%
  10. After plot handover: semiannual instalment 8 of 126.25%
  11. After plot handover: semiannual instalment 9 of 126.25%
  12. After plot handover: semiannual instalment 10 of 126.25%
  13. After plot handover: semiannual instalment 11 of 126.25%
  14. After plot handover: semiannual instalment 12 of 126.25%

Explore Saadiyat Island

The Shores occupies the beachfront edge of Nudra on Saadiyat Island, Abu Dhabi. Original parcel sheets locate S1 to S4 within the wider community.

Saadiyat public beach, Abu Dhabi.

Saadiyat Island

Community location. Explore the wider setting on the map.
Google Maps loads only when selected.

Explore Saadiyat Island

IMKAN Properties

The developer behind The Shores at Nudra

IMKAN is the developer identified in the official register for Nudra’s residential plot collection.

Projects on Golden Dome
9
Communities represented
3
More about developer
Nudra coastal masterplan artist impression
Original developer artist impressions and parcelisation sheets
The Shores at Nudra · IMKAN Properties

Project documents

Questions about this project

Is a completed villa included?

No. This guide covers residential land. The official completed status concerns the plot development. Design, approvals and house construction are arranged separately.

How does this differ from Nudra villas?

The Shores is the five plot collection. The separate Nudra villa guide covers the original 32 villas.

What does the starting guide cover?

A reference advertised residential plot guide of AED 24,000,000 for 26,909 sqft. It does not identify an illustrated parcel or confirm available developer stock.

Which plans are included?

Four complete original parcel sheets for S1 to S4, with land areas, maximum GFA, boundaries and setbacks. There is no individual S5 sheet in this selection.

What payment option is shown?

The reference six year plot option: 10% on sales date, 15% on handover and twelve semiannual payments of 6.25% after handover, totaling 100%. The selected sale agreement determines whether it applies.

Let’s talk.

Tell us how to reach you. We’re here to help.

We’re here to listen.

Your plans. Your questions. Let’s talk.